Roadshow Tires
Wheel & Rim Shops in Marietta, Georgia
4.7 (253)
| Category | Wheel & Rim Shops Β· Auto parts store, Wheel alignment service, Tire shop |
|---|---|
| Address | 661 Roswell St NE, Marietta, GA 30060 |
| Street | Roswell Street Northeast |
| Area | Marietta, Georgia |
| Phone | (678) 819-7218 |
| Google rating | 4.7 (253) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 9 amβ6 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 amβ6 pm |
| Wednesday | 9 amβ6 pm |
| Thursday | 9 amβ6 pm |
| Friday | 9 amβ6 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Roadshow Tires
High Performance Wheel Tire and Suspension Shop
Roadshow Tires is one of the wheel & rim shops listed in Marietta, Georgia. The business is registered at 661 Roswell St NE, Marietta, GA 30060; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as auto parts store, wheel alignment service, tire shop, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Hours are published for 5 days a week. Typical hours are 9 amβ6 pm. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Roadshow Tires at (678) 819-7218; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, roadshowatl.com.
Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 on Google across 253 reviews.
How Roadshow Tires compares with other wheel & rim shops in Marietta
- It usually closes at 6 PM, later than 4 of the 6 wheel & rim shops in Marietta that publish their hours.
- It shares Roswell Street Northeast with 5 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other wheel & rim shops: RTP Customs (1.4 mi), Road Runner Wheels & Tires (1.5 mi), Metro Wheels & Accessories Inc. (2.0 mi)
Before you go
- Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
- Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
- Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Angelina Mitchell 4 months ago
Awesome shop! Great communication, fast shipping and workers, and they made sure every detail was perfect. I got a pair of rear beadlock welds with grabber blue painted around the ring and it came out great! I got in within 2 weeks of ordering even sooner actually. Definitely recommend and buying fronts from them soon!
Shariff Martin 6 months ago
This place is great for what I needed done. I had new shox installed and alignment done. My 2015 tundra feels smooth and comfy. Price wise I cannot complain as I have settled for less and got mediocre results.
Mandy Costa 10 months ago
I highly recommend Roadshow Tires. Eduardo was super helpful. After our initial discussion he sent me several options and worked with me to get what we were looking for. We were able to get a same day install and he communicated with me the status updates through the process. They also have really great prices on tires.
Jin Kim 10 months ago
After weeks of searching for bead locks and tires for my F-150, I finally found this shopβand I couldnβt be happier with my decision. Even though itβs a bit of a drive for me, the unbeatable prices (better than anything I found online) made it well worth the trip. The customer service here is truly second to none. When Weld sent a faulty wheel, the shop handled the warranty in just 2β3 days, which is incredibly fast. The team went above and beyond to make sure everything was perfect, and honestly, this is the best service Iβve ever experienced at a wheel/tire shop. What really stood out was the personal touchβthe owner even reached out to make sure I was taken care of. That kind of dedication is rare these days, and it shows how much they value their customers. If youβre looking for wheels or tires, donβt waste time anywhere else. This place delivers amazing service, great prices, and peace of mind. Highly recommend!
Francisco Martinez a year ago
Recently purchased some weld Laguna beadlocks from here and had a 10/10 experience with jorge, extremely helpful, chill, and straight forward dude, 10/10 customer service will definitely be coming back and recommending to all my friends.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Roadshow Tires located?
Roadshow Tires is at 661 Roswell St NE, Marietta, GA 30060, in Marietta, Georgia. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Roadshow Tires?
Roadshow Tires is listed as a wheel and rim shop and is also tagged on Google as auto parts store, wheel alignment service, tire shop.
What are the hours of Roadshow Tires?
Published hours are Monday: 9 amβ6 pm; Tuesday: 9 amβ6 pm; Wednesday: 9 amβ6 pm; Thursday: 9 amβ6 pm; Friday: 9 amβ6 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Roadshow Tires open on Sunday?
No, Roadshow Tires is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Roadshow Tires?
You can call Roadshow Tires at (678) 819-7218.
How is Roadshow Tires rated on Google?
Roadshow Tires has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 253 reviews.
Does Roadshow Tires have a website?
Yes, the website of Roadshow Tires is roadshowatl.com (linked on this page).
More wheel & rim shops in Marietta
All wheel & rim shops in Marietta βRoad Runner Wheels & Tires
Wheel & Rim Shops Β· Marietta, Georgia
RTP Customs
Wheel & Rim Shops Β· Marietta, Georgia
Discount Tire
Wheel & Rim Shops Β· Marietta, Georgia
Premier Wheel Repair
Wheel & Rim Shops Β· Marietta, Georgia
Metro Wheels & Accessories Inc.
Wheel & Rim Shops Β· Marietta, Georgia
Atlanta Wheels & Accessories
Wheel & Rim Shops Β· Marietta, Georgia